Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Metallurgy, Mineral & Energy
Registered Capital:
2000000 RMB
Main Markets:
North America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Mid East
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Graphite Electrode Price, Graphite Electrode with 4 Tpi Nipple, Shp Graphite Electrode manufacturer / supplier in China, offering RP HP Shp UHP Graphite Electrode with 4 Tpi Nipple Low Price, Graphite Electrode, Good Conductivity Graphite Electrode Electric Arc and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products graphite electrode RP HP Shp UHP Graphite Electrode with 4 Tpi Nipple Low Price

RP HP Shp UHP Graphite Electrode with 4 Tpi Nipple Low Price

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
60 Tons US $7,000-25,000/ Ton
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 100000ton/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Graphite Electrodes
Composition: Graphite
Carbon Content: High-Carbon
Grade: UHP
Forming Way: Extruded Graphite
Crystal Morphology: Compact Crystalline Graphite

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
RP HP UHP
Application
Arc Furnace Eaf Steel Making
Product Name
Graphite Electrode
Quality
High Strengh
Trademark
Rongxin Carbon graphite electrode
Transport Package
Wooden Pallets with Steel Strips for Hot Sale Chin
Specification
200-600mm
Origin
China
HS Code
8545190000
Our company

RongXin Carbon Products CO.,Ltd.

Rongxin carbon established in 1992, after twenty years development, we has formed our own production system: electrode paste and recarburizers (including anthracite carburant, calcined petroleum coke carburant, graphite recarburizer) are core products, and also produce pre-baked anode, anode scrap, carbon brick coal and petroleum coke. 

Company has an annual output of 150000 tons of 150000 tons of petroleum coke, electrode paste production capacity.In terms of electrode paste production, my company to realize automatic batching, kneading, molding, not only can reach 200000 tons of production capacity, also can ensure the quality of the product. Our company produces the electrode paste with unique formula and advanced production equipment, make up for the gaps in the domestic market.
RP HP Shp UHP Graphite Electrode with 4 Tpi Nipple Low Price


Introduction: graphite electrode, mainly petroleum coke, needle coke as raw material, coal pitch as binder, calcination, ingredients, kneading, molding, baking and graphitization, machining and made, which is released in electric arc furnace in the form of arc conductor of electricity to heat melting furnace charge, graphite electrode with low resistivity,graphite electrode good conductivity, graphite electrode low ash, graphite electrode uniform and graphite electrode compact structure, good oxidation resistance, high mechanical strength, etc.

Properties: graphite electrode low resistivity, graphite electrode good conductivity,graphite electrode low ash, graphite electrode uniform and graphite electrode compact structure,graphite electrode good oxidation resistance, graphite electrode high mechanical strength.


Specification:
ItemUnitGraphite Electrode
RPHPUHP
φ300-φ800mmφ300-φ800mmφ300-φ500mmφ550-φ800mm
Typical ValueTypical ValueTypical ValueTypical Value
ResistivityElectrodeμΩm7.0-10.05.8-6.64.5-5.84.6-5.8
Nipple4.0-4.53.5-4.03.5-4.03.5-4.0
Modulus of RuptureElectrode Mpa8.0-10.010.0-13.010.0-14.010.0-14.0
Nipple19.0-22.020.0-23.020.0-24.022.0-26.0
Young's ModulusElectrodeGPa7.0-9.38.0-12.09.0-13.010.0-14.0
Nipple12.0-14.014.0-16.015.0-18.016.0-19.0
Bulk DensityElectrodeg/cm31.53-1.561.64-1.681.68-1.741.70-1.74
Nipple1.70-1.741.75-1.801.78-1.821.80-1.84
CTE (100-600ºC)Electrode 10-6/ºC2.2-2.61.6-1.91.1-1.41.1-1.4
Nipple2.0-2.51.1-1.40.9-1.20.9-1.2
Ash%0.50.30.30.3

shows
RP HP Shp UHP Graphite Electrode with 4 Tpi Nipple Low Price


RP HP Shp UHP Graphite Electrode with 4 Tpi Nipple Low Price


RP HP Shp UHP Graphite Electrode with 4 Tpi Nipple Low Price

FAQ

Q:Delivery time?

A:The delivery time is about 15-30days after receipt of payment.

 
Q:Price?

A:Before inquiry us the price, pls be kindly send us the detail data of the material you need. 

I will give you our best price.

Q:Quality?


A:You can get the best quality which you need with the equal price.
 

RP HP Shp UHP Graphite Electrode with 4 Tpi Nipple Low Price


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Nancy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Miss Nancy