Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Metallurgy, Mineral & Energy
Registered Capital:
2000000 RMB
Main Markets:
North America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Mid East
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Graphite Electrode, Graphite Electrode for Arc Furnaces, Graphite Electrode for Eaf manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf, Graphite Electrode, Good Conductivity Graphite Electrode Electric Arc and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products graphite electrode High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf
  • High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf
  • High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf
  • High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf
  • High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf
  • High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf
  • High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf

High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
20 Tons US $12,000/ Ton
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 30000mt/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Graphite Electrodes
Composition: Needle Coke
Carbon Content: High-Carbon
Grade: UHP
Forming Way: Extruded Graphite
Crystal Morphology: None

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
RX-010
Trademark
RONGXIN CARBON
Transport Package
Wooden Case with Pallet
Specification
Diameter: 200-600mm Length: 1500-2700mm
Origin
Henan China
HS Code
854519000
Rongxin Carbon Products Co., Ltd

High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf


Company Information


a. 25 years experience in the field of carbon graphite electrode
b. manufacturer, not trading company, no middleman earn price difference
c. Quality assured with moderate price 
d. Professional technological guidance of our engineers 
e. Best after service for every customer
f. Large produce capacity with 30,000MT per year
g. Short delivery time


Graphite Electrode Details

Graphite Electrode takes the high quality petroleum coke, needle coke, coal tar as raw material after the process of kneading, molding, baking and pressing. And then it was treated with impregnation and subsequent graphitized at 2500ºC, was produced by mechanical processing again.
 
Grade: RP HP UHP graphite electrode
Length: 1800-2700mm
Diameter: 200-600mm

Graphite Electrode Property
1. Low resistivity
2. Good conductivity
3. Low ash
4. Compact and uniform structure
5. Good oxidation resistance
6. Mechanical strength

High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf

Graphite Electrode Specifications

 
ItemUnitGraphite Electrode
RPHPUHP
φ300-φ800mmφ300-φ800mmφ300-φ500mmφ550-φ800mm
Typical ValueTypical ValueTypical ValueTypical Value
ResistivityElectrodeμΩm7.0-10.05.8-6.64.5-5.84.6-5.8
Nipple4.0-4.53.5-4.03.5-4.03.5-4.0
Modulus of RuptureElectrode Mpa8.0-10.010.0-13.010.0-14.010.0-14.0
Nipple19.0-22.020.0-23.020.0-24.022.0-26.0
Young's ModulusElectrodeGPa7.0-9.38.0-12.09.0-13.010.0-14.0
Nipple12.0-14.014.0-16.015.0-18.016.0-19.0
Bulk DensityElectrodeg/cm31.53-1.561.64-1.681.68-1.741.70-1.74
Nipple1.70-1.741.75-1.801.78-1.821.80-1.84
CTE (100-600ºC)Electrode 10-6/ºC2.2-2.61.6-1.91.1-1.41.1-1.4
Nipple2.0-2.51.1-1.40.9-1.20.9-1.2
Ash%0.50.30.30.3


Graphite Electrode Processing

High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf


Graphite Electrode Packing

Wooden case with pallet or as customer's request. 

High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf

 Customer's Visiting

High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf


Contact Information

Irene Ding (Sales Manager)
 
Mobile: 0086 15903671453


High Efficiency UHP HP 300mm 400mm 450mm 600mm Graphite Electrode for Eaf Lf


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Lucas
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Mr. Lucas