Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Metallurgy, Mineral & Energy
Registered Capital:
2000000 RMB
Main Markets:
North America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Mid East
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Graphite Electrode, Graphite Electrode with Nipple, UHP Graphite Electrode for Eaf manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf, Graphite Electrode, Good Conductivity Graphite Electrode Electric Arc and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products graphite electrode Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf
  • Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf
  • Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf
  • Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf
  • Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf
  • Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf
  • Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf

Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Ton
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 60, 000tons
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Graphite Electrodes
Composition: Graphite
Carbon Content: High-Carbon
Grade: UHP
Forming Way: Extruded Graphite
Crystal Morphology: Aphanitic Graphite

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
RP HP UHP
Trademark
Rongxin
Transport Package
Wooden Pallets
Specification
2350*960*610
Origin
China
HS Code
85451100
Our factory

Rongxin carbon products, we a manufacture and trading combo. Our factory has a wealth of production experience, in the 30 years specializing in the production of carbon electrode paste, regular power, high power and ultra high power graphite electrode, from 100mm-700mm in diameter. We have advanced equipment and production process.To provide the best quality products for the domestic and foreign steel mills. 
Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf
Graphite Electrode Details

Graphite Electrode takes the high quality petroleum coke, needle coke, coal tar as raw material after the process of kneading, molding, baking and pressing. And then it was treated with impregnation and subsequent graphitized at 2500ºC, was produced by mechanical processing again.

The sizes of our graphite electrode as following:
RP HP SHP UHP graphite electrode
Diameter: 200, 250, 300, 350, 400, 450, 500, 550, 600mm
Length: 1500, 1800, 2200, 2400 and 2700mm

Property

1. Low resistivity
2. Good conductivity
3. Low ash
4. Compact and uniform structure
5. Good oxidation resistance
6. Mechanical strength

Application

It was commonly used in electric arc furnace and smelting furnace to smelting all kinds of alloy steel.
It also can be used in producing the industrial silicon, phosphor, quartz glass, corundum, rare earth and other industrial production.

Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf
Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf

Specifications
ItemUnitGraphite Electrode
RPHPUHP
φ300-φ800mmφ300-φ800mmφ300-φ500mmφ550-φ800mm
Typical ValueTypical ValueTypical ValueTypical Value
ResistivityElectrodeμΩm7.0-10.05.8-6.64.5-5.84.6-5.8
Nipple4.0-4.53.5-4.03.5-4.03.5-4.0
Modulus of RuptureElectrode Mpa8.0-10.010.0-13.010.0-14.010.0-14.0
Nipple19.0-22.020.0-23.020.0-24.022.0-26.0
Young's ModulusElectrodeGPa7.0-9.38.0-12.09.0-13.010.0-14.0
Nipple12.0-14.014.0-16.015.0-18.016.0-19.0
Bulk DensityElectrodeg/cm31.53-1.561.64-1.681.68-1.741.70-1.74
Nipple1.70-1.741.75-1.801.78-1.821.80-1.84
CTE (100-600ºC)Electrode 10-6/ºC2.2-2.61.6-1.91.1-1.41.1-1.4
Nipple2.0-2.51.1-1.40.9-1.20.9-1.2
Ash%0.50.30.30.3

Grapgite Electrode Processing
Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf

Packing
Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf

SGS certification:

 Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf
Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf
 
 Contact

Dia 350mm 450mm Graphite Electrode with 4tpi Nipple for Lf/Eaf


 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Lucas
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Mr. Lucas