Henan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Metallurgy, Mineral & Energy
Registered Capital:
2000000 RMB
Main Markets:
North America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Mid East
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Graphite Electrode Low Price HP, Graphite Electrode for Steel Making, Graphite Electrode Diameter 200-600mm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering RP HP UHP Graphite Electrode Best Price 500mm 550mm 600mm 650mm in China Factory, Graphite Electrode, Good Conductivity Graphite Electrode Electric Arc and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products graphite electrode RP HP UHP Graphite Electrode Best Price 500mm 550mm 600mm 650mm in China Factory

RP HP UHP Graphite Electrode Best Price 500mm 550mm 600mm 650mm in China Factory

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Tons US $13,500-23,000/ Ton
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 4000 Mt/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Graphite Electrodes
Composition: Petroleum Coke, Needle Coke, Coal Tar Pitch
Carbon Content: High-Carbon
Grade: UHP
Forming Way: Extruded Graphite
Crystal Morphology: Compact Crystalline Graphite

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
RP HP UHP
Normal Length
1500-2700mm
Delivery Time
15-20 Days After Payment Receivd
Packaging
Wooden Pallet or Request
Raw Material
Needle Coke, Pitch Coke, Coal Tar Pitch
Electrical Conductivity
High
Trademark
Rongxin
Transport Package
Wooden Pallet, Wooden Case
Specification
Diameter 200-800 mm
Origin
Henan, China
HS Code
8545190000
RP HP UHP Graphite Electrode Best Price 500mm 550mm 600mm 650mm in China Factory
Company Profile:
RONGXIN CARBON is specialized in  R&D,  manufaturing and marketing of various graphite electrode.
The company was established in 1992, which is one of the earlist and biggest suppliers of high-quality
graphite electrode and carbon products in China. 

RP HP UHP Graphite Electrode Best Price 500mm 550mm 600mm 650mm in China Factory

The company has a production capacity of 30,000 tons of graphite electrode, 150,000 tons of refined
petroleumcoke, 100,000 tons of pre-baked anode, 50,000 tons of carbon brick, 200,000 tons of electrode
paste, special sealing paste, 50,000 tons of refractory material.

My company has domestic advanced quality inspection system and perfect after-sales service team, to the
masses of customers to provide quality products and good technical services, and is willing to cooperate
sincerely with new and old friends.


RP HP UHP Graphite Electrode Best Price 500mm 550mm 600mm 650mm in China Factory

Produc Introduction
:
ItemUnitGraphite Electrode
RPHPUHP
φ300-φ800mmφ300-φ800mmφ300-φ500mmφ550-φ800mm
Typical ValueTypical ValueTypical ValueTypical Value
ResistivityElectrodeμΩm7.0-10.05.8-6.64.5-5.84.6-5.8
Nipple4.0-4.53.5-4.03.5-4.03.5-4.0
Modulus of RuptureElectrode Mpa8.0-10.010.0-13.010.0-14.010.0-14.0
Nipple19.0-22.020.0-23.020.0-24.022.0-26.0
Young's ModulusElectrodeGPa7.0-9.38.0-12.09.0-13.010.0-14.0
Nipple12.0-14.014.0-16.015.0-18.016.0-19.0
Bulk DensityElectrodeg/cm31.53-1.561.64-1.681.68-1.741.70-1.74
Nipple1.70-1.741.75-1.801.78-1.821.80-1.84
CTE (100-600ºC)Electrode 10-6/ºC2.2-2.61.6-1.91.1-1.41.1-1.4
Nipple2.0-2.51.1-1.40.9-1.20.9-1.2
Ash%0.50.30.30.3


Current load and current density:
DiameterRPHPUHP
mmCurrent Load (A)Current Density(A/cm³)Current Load (A)Current Density(A/cm³)Current Load (A)Current Density(A/cm³)
2005000-690015-215500-900018-25  
2256100-860015-216500-1000018-25  
2507000-1000014-208000-1300018-258100-1220020-30
30010000-1300014-1813000-1740017-2415000-2200020-30
35013500-1800014-1817400-2400017-2420000-3000020-30
40018000-2350014-1821000-3100016-2425000-4000019-30
45022000-2700013-1725000-4000015-2432000-4500019-27
50025000-3200013-1630000-4800015-2438000-5500018-27
55032000-4000013-1637000-5700015-2342000-6600017-26
60038000-4700013-1644000-6700015-2349000-7600017-26


Graphite electrode and furnace matching ref.
Capacity of furnaceEAF furnace LF furnace 
5 ton250RP 
10 ton350HP250RP
20 ton400HP300HP
30 ton450HP350HP
50 ton500UHP350HP
75 ton550UHP350UHP
100 ton600UHP450UHP
150 ton700UHP450UHP

RP HP UHP Graphite Electrode Best Price 500mm 550mm 600mm 650mm in China Factory

FAQ:

1. Are you a factory?
A: Yes, we are a over 20 years factory, which is founded in 1992, located in Gongyi, Henan, China.
 
2. Production capacity?
A: 40,000 metric tons per year.
 
3. How about the delivery time?
A: We will ship the cargo within 15-20 days after receipt your payment.
 
4. Price and quality?
A: Different properties have different prices. Tell me your demands, and I will supply you high quality products
with best price and service.

 
5. ayment terms?
A: TT first, LC, Western Union.

RP HP UHP Graphite Electrode Best Price 500mm 550mm 600mm 650mm in China Factory


RP HP UHP Graphite Electrode Best Price 500mm 550mm 600mm 650mm in China Factory

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Thomas
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Mr. Thomas